School Staff

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​School Leadership Team
Principal – Mr Michael McInerney
Assistant Principal - Mrs Mariana Santos​
Assistant Principal Religious Education – Ms Prue Durre
Primary Learning Leader – Mr Patrick Casey
Learning Engagement Leader - Mrs Tanya Read

Administrative Staff
Finance Officer – Mrs Donna Scott
School Secretaries –  Miss Ashlee Oliver​, Mrs Elizabeth Black
Enrolments​ and Marketing/Communications​ – Mrs Debbie Johnson​
 
Classroom Teaching Staff
Prep Gold – Miss Annie O'Connell
Prep Green – Mrs Lisa Clark
Prep Orange - Miss Deni Baldwin
Year 1 Gold Miss Kirrily Siebenhausen
Year 1 Green – Mrs Kelly Tracey
Year 1 Orange - Miss Alana Bosua
Year 2 Gold – Mrs Jodi Parker​
Year 2 Green – Miss Sarah Abdilla
Year 2 Orange - Miss Sarah Freestone
Year 3 Gold – Miss Ashlee James
Year 3 Green - Miss Eliza-Jane Kerr
Year 3 Orange - Mrs Natasha Poynter
Year 4 Gold – Mrs Charmaine Boyd
Year 4 Green Miss Zoe Hargraves
Year 4 Orange - Miss Chelsea Macbeth
Year 5 Gold - Mr Paul Holmes
Year 5 Green - Mr Thomas Dellosa
Year 5 Orange - Mr Jared Galea
Year 6 Gold - Mr Tim Sione
Year 6 Green - Mrs Di Lewis
Yr 6 Orange - Ms Anne O'Reilly

Teaching and Learning Response Team
​Support Teacher Inclusive Education – Mrs Emma Wiles, Mrs Edwina Bowden
Guidance Counsellors – Miss Erin Rounsevell, Mrs Jessica Young
Speech Therapist – Miss Grace Stevenson, Ms Maree Castle
Early Career Teacher Leader - Mrs Angela Williamson
Performance and Progress Team
Literacy Coach P-2 -  Ms Moira Dixon and Ms Holly Virtue 
Numeracy Coach P-2 – Miss Aimee Lewis, Miss Stephanie Furtado
Numeracy Coach 3-6 – Mr Paul Wan
Curriculum and Pedagogy - Mrs Sonia Mason
Prep Literacy and Numeracy Coach - Mrs Casey Imeson

Specialist Lessons Teaching Staff
PE - Mr Peter Lovegrove
LOTE (Spanish) - ​Mrs Eileen Dominguez
Library - Mrs Cathy Manteufel​ 
Drama - Mrs Bebhinn Farrell
 
School Officers
Prep Teacher Aides –
 Mrs Julee-Ann O'Flynn​​, Mrs Adair Carrick, Mrs Silika Khan
School Officers – Mrs Callina Wilton, Mrs Helen Frederick,  Mrs Sonja Broom, Mrs Kylie Moore, Mrs Katie Radatti, Miss Lilly Wilkins​, Mrs Vicki Lovegrove (Library)​, Mr Sachin Benjamin, Mrs Maisam Aqrawi, Miss Ava Bayliss, Ms Danielle Sollaye​, Ms Samantha Donovan, Ms Susanna Malai​​​, Mrs Rebeca Wilson
 
Workplace Health & Safety and Compliance Officer
Mr Sachin Benjamin​
 
Uniform Shop Convenor
Miss Ashlee Oliver

Groundsperson
​Mr Toby Grice

Tuckshop Contractor
Thom & Ann's