School Staff

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​School Leadership Team
Principal – Mr Michael McInerney
Assistant Principal - Mrs Mariana Santos​
Assistant Principal Religious Education – Ms Prue Durre
Primary Learning Leader – Mr Patrick Casey
Administrative Staff
Finance Officer – Mrs Donna Scott
School Secretaries –  Miss Ashlee Oliver​ and Mrs Sally Winter
Enrolments​ and Marketing/Communications​ – Mrs Debbie Johnson
IT Support - Mr Zac Hare
 
Classroom Teaching Staff
Prep Gold – Miss Sarah Freestone
Prep Green – Mrs Lisa Clark
Prep Orange - Miss Deni Baldwin
Year 1 Gold Miss Kirrily Siebenhausen
Year 1 Green – Mrs Jodi Parker​
Year 1 Orange - Miss Alana Bosua
Year 2 Gold – Mrs Tanya Read
Year 2 Green – Miss Sarah Abdilla
Year 2 Orange - Miss Raquel Smit
Year 3 Gold – Miss Ashlee James
Year 3 Green - Miss Eliza-Jane Kerr
Year 3 Orange - Mis​​s Sonia Mason
Year 4 Gold – Miss Sarah Mewburn
Year 4 Green Miss Zoe Hargraves
Year 4 Orange - Miss Chelsea Macbeth
Year 5 Gold - Mrs Bebhinn Farrell
Year 5 Green - Mr Corey Hall
Year 5 Orange - Mrs Roxanne Steward
Year 6 Gold - Mr Tim Sione
Year 6 Green - Mr Ben Baker
Yr 6 Team Teacher - Mr Rob Canning

Teaching and Learning Response Team
​Support Teacher Inclusive Education – Mrs Emma Wiles
Targeted Support Teacher P​-6 - Mrs Cathy Manteufel
Targeted Support Teacher 3-6​- 
Guidance Counsellors – Mrs Am​​y Rowe and Ms Erin Rounsevell
Speech Therapist – Miss Grace Stevenson
Early Career Teacher Leader - Mrs Angela Williamson


Performance and Progress Team
Literacy Coach P-2  - Mrs Lauren Ingold and Ms Moira Dixon
Numeracy Coach P-2 – Miss Aimee Lewis, Miss Stephanie Furtado
Numeracy Coach 3-6 – Mr Paul Wan

Specialist Lessons Teaching Staff
Arts – Ms Michelle Blythe 
PE - Mr Peter Lovegrove
LOTE (Spanish) - ​Mrs Eileen Dominguez
 
School Officers
Prep Teacher Aides – Mrs Callina Wilton,  ​
Mrs Elizabeth Black, Mrs Julee-Ann O'Flynn​​
School Officers – Mrs Helen Frederick,  Mrs Sonja Broom, Mrs Kylie Moore, Mr Zac Cahill, Mrs Katie Radatti, Mrs Silika Khan, Miss Lilly Wilkins​, Mrs Vicki Lovegrove​, Mr Sachin Benjamin, Mrs Maisam Aqrawi
 
Workplace Health & Safety Officer
Mrs Sally Winter
 
Uniform Shop Convenor
Miss Ashlee Oliver

Groundsperson
Mr Peter Gillies

Tuckshop Contractor
Thom & Ann's